Skip to main content
Close

Mathematics

Final Exam & Final Review Information

Online Exams are facilitated through the Instructional Testing Center.

Final Exam Workshop Schedules Spring 2016

Taylorsville Redwood Campus

SubjectDateTimeRoomAdjunct Faculty
Math 0990 April 29 noon -1:45 p.m. BB 211 Elena Ardin
Math 0990 April 29 2 p.m.-3:45 p.m. BB 211 Robert Young
Math 0990 April 30 4 p.m.-5:45 p.m. BB 224 Elena Ardin
Math 1010 April 29 8 a.m.-9:45 a.m. BB 211 John Dolan
Math 1010 April 29 10 a.m.-11:45 a.m. BB 211 Chin Yeh
Math 1010 April 30 4 p.m.-5:45 p.m. BB 211 Lyudmila Shloydo
Math 1010 April 30 6 p.m.-7:45 p.m. BB 211 Lyudmila Shloydo
Math 1040 April 29 8 a.m.-9:45 a.m. BB 224 Spencer Bartholomew
Math 1040 April 29 10 a.m.-11:45 a.m. BB 224 Ping Yu
Math 1040 April 30 noon -1:45 p.m. BB 211 Gary Jeppson
Math 1040 April 30 2 p.m.-3:45 p.m. BB 211 Gary Jeppson
Math 1050 April 30 noon - 1:45 p.m. BB 211 Ahmed Kergaye 
Math 1050 April 30 2 p.m. - 3:45 p.m. BB 211 Ahmed Kergaye 
Math 1050 April 29 4 p.m.-5:45 p.m. BB 211 Polina Ushinsky
Math 1050 April 29 6 p.m.-7:45 p.m. BB 211 David Kuralt
Math 1060 April 29 noon -1:45 p.m. BB 224 Carolyn Riggs
Math 1060 April 29 2 p.m.-3:45 p.m. BB 224 Carolyn Riggs
Math 1060 April 30 10 a.m.-11:45 a.m. BB 224 Andy Paulson
Math 1060 April 30 8 a.m.-9:45 a.m. BB 224 Andy Paulson
Math 1090 April 30 10 a.m.-11:45 a.m. BB 211 Kristin Cartwright
Math 1090 April 30 6 p.m.-7:45 p.m. BB 224 Kristin Cartwright
Math 1210 April 29 4 p.m.-5:45 p.m. BB 224 Camille Diaz
Math 1210 April 29 6 p.m.-7:45 p.m. BB 224 Camille Diaz
Math 1210 April 30 8 a.m.-9:45 a.m. BB 211 Camille Diaz 

South City Campus

SubjectDateTimeRoomAdjunct Faculty
Math 1010 April 26 10 a.m.-11:40 a.m. 3-131 Elena Ardin
Math 1010 April 27 3 p.m.-4:40 p.m. 3-179 John Dolan
Math 1040 April 27 11 a.m.-12:40 p.m. 3-173 Aurora Jensen
Math 1050 April 25 11 a.m.-12:40 p.m. 3-173 Aurora Jensen
Math 1050 April 29 1 p.m.-2:40 p.m. 3-175 Truman Sands
Math 1060 April 28 2 p.m.-3:40 p.m. 3-179 Aurora Jensen
Math 1210 April 29 noon - 1:30 p.m. 3-179  Aurora Jensen

Jordan Campus

SubjectDateTimeRoomAdjunct Faculty
Math 990 April 25 2 p.m.-3:30 p.m. HTC 107 Casey Nelson 
Math 1010 April 27 noon - 1:30 p.m. HTC 107 Rick Christensen
Math 1010 April 29 1 p.m.-2:30 p.m. HTC 107 Rick Christensen
Math 1040 April 30 10:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m. JHS 022 Rick Christensen
Math 1050 April 28 3 p.m.-4:30 p.m. HTC 231 Rick Christensen
Math 1050 May 2 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m. HTC 223 Rick Christensen
Calc 1 April 26 4 p.m.-5:30 p.m. HTC 234 Shawna Haider

Miller Campus

SubjectDateTimeRoomAdjunct Faculty
Math 1010 April 25 2 p.m.-3:30 p.m. Tutoring Center Rick Christensen

West Valley Campus

SubjectDateTimeRoomAdjunct Faculty
Math 1010 April 28 4 p.m.-5 p.m. Tutoring Center Casey Nelson

Final Exam Practice

  • Your instructor should provide practice final Exams on Canvas. Ask your instructor about where they are located if you can't find them.
  • Tutoring Services has past final practice Exams available online. Please note that these practice Exams do not reflect the content of current math final Exams, and are only provided as a way to help you prepare. 

Salt Lake Community College

4600 South Redwood Road Salt Lake City, UT 84123
801-957-7522
Student Services hours: M-Th: 7 am - 7 pm; Fr 7 am - 4:30 pm
Enrollment Info: 801-957-4073

Technical Support

Live Chat
801-957-5555