Staff
Dr. Jennifer Saunders
Dean, School of Technical & Professional Specialties and Salt Lake Technical College
Campus:
Taylorsville
Building:
Construction Trades (CT)
Room:
262
Phone:
Email:
Sandra Thompson
Administrative Assistant, School of Technical & Professional Specialties and Salt Lake Technical College
Campus:
Taylorsville
Building:
Construction Trades (CT)
Room:
266
Phone:
Email:
Celia Duarte
Associate Dean, English as a Second Language
Karen Shelley
Administrative Assistant, English as a Second Language
Gicela Stoof
Operations Associate | English as a Second Language
Franz Feierbach
Director, SLTech Operations
Campus:
Lary H. Miller
Building:
MFEC
Room:
211D
Phone:
Email:
Ken Spurlock
Associate Dean, Aviation, Transportation and Related Technologies
Angela Majors
Administrative Assistant, Aviation, Transportation and Related Technologies
Lorna Gwilliam
Associate Dean, Business, IT, Medical Technologies & Culinary
Campus:
Jordan
Building:
Jordan Health Science (JHS)
Room:
047 A
Phone:
Email:
Laethan Lappin
Administrative Assistant, Business, IT, Medical Technologies & Culinary
Campus:
Jordan
Building:
Jordan Health Science (JHS)
Room:
047
Phone:
Email:
Dave James
Associate Dean, Apprenticeship and Construction Related Technologies
Campus:
Taylorsville
Building:
Construction Trades (CT)
Room:
272
Phone:
Email:
Cindy Hansen
Administrative Assistant, Apprenticeship and Construction related technologies
Campus:
Taylorsville
Building:
Construction Trades (CT)
Room:
274
Phone:
Email:
Rebecca Armitage
Assistant Director, Career and Technical Education
Campus:
West Pointe Campus
Building:
SSB
Room:
101D
Phone:
Email:
Mi Yon Hodges
Director, Program Design & Development
Brent Cox
Program Manager, Business, IT, Medical Technologies & Culinary
Campus:
Jordan
Building:
Jordan Health Science (JHS)
Room:
047 F
Phone:
Email:
Ben Carnes
Marketing Manager
Campus:
Taylorsville
Building:
Construction Trades (CT)
Room:
276
Phone:
Email:
Teri Foster
Director Strategic Initiatives, SLTech
Campus:
Taylorsville
Building:
Construction Trades (CT)
Room:
270
Phone:
Email:
Workforce Staff
Jenni Abbott
Assistant Vice President | Workforce Training & Education
Camilla Kunzler
Administrative Assistant
Ann Crissman
Director | Corporate Training
Ray Stoddard
Administrative Assistant | Corporate Training
Allen Tanner
Developer/Instructor | Workforce Training & Education
Alice Peterson
Coordinator, Custom Fit | Corporate Training
Ashley Schultz
Manager | Corporate Training
Beau Smith
Developer/Instructor | Workforce Training & Education
Ben Kelly
Coordinator | Workforce Training & Education
Christine Price
Program Associate | Workforce Training & Education
Craig E. Caldwell
Coordinator | Workforce Training & Education
Dee Harper
Coordinator | Workforce Training & Education
Elisha Suazo
Manager | Workforce Training & Education
Halimat Ipesa-Balogun
Instructional Designer | Workforce Training & Education
Isaac Covarrubias
Specialist, Web Development | Workforce Training & Education
Jennifer Sparks
Coordinator, Marketing | Workforce Training & Education
Justine Dvorchak-Rodriguez
Coordinator for Energy Apprenticeships
Karen Dell
Manager | Corporate Training
Kendra Diviney
Coordinator | Workforce Training & Education
Kera Torrence
Coordinator, Custom Fit | Corporate Training
Maria Griffin
Director, Technical Education & Workforce Training Outcomes
Mariah Krizman
Manager | Workforce Training & Education
Mykel Severson
Coordinator | Workforce Training & Education
Paul Glanton
Manager | Corporate Training
Paul Jones
Coordinator | Workforce Training & Education
Reed Coombs
Manager | Child Care Business Training
Rhett Bigelow
Manager of Energy Programs
Roger Thom
Marketing Manager
Silvia Araoz
Coordinator| Workforce Training & Education
Zachary Ingrey
Associate Dean for Advanced Manufacturing