Staff

Email Contacts

Guest Students: gueststudent@slcc.edu 
Outgoing Transcript Office: transcripts@slcc.edu
Professional Development Registration: pdregistration@slcc.edu 
Records & Data Management: records@slcc.edu 
Registration Appeals: registrationappeals@slcc.edu
Registration & Reception: registration@slcc.edu
SAT Record Management: satrecords@slcc.edu 
Verifications: enrollmentverification@slcc.edu

registrar staff

Registrar

Ologa Iopu
Interim Registrar
Paulette Fotheringham
Administrative Assistant

Compliance, Records & Technology

General Contact: records@slcc.edu

Vacant
Associate Registrar

Ryan Levesque
Federal Compliance Coordinator

Naseer Ahamad
Records & Data Management Coordinator
Vacant
Records & Technology
Natalie Shepherd
Records & Data Management Specialist
Debby Huber
Records & Data Management Specialist
Christine Pratt
Records & Data Management Specialist
Michele Grow
Records & Data Management Specialist
Sarah Whipple
Records & Data Management Specialist

Transcripts

General Contact: transcripts@slcc.edu  

Denise Clausen
Academic Records Coordinator
Sherrie Curtis
Registration Appeals Specialist
Liz Ballard
Registration Appeals Specialist

Reception & Registration

General Contact: registration@slcc.edu 

Jill Gardner
Registration & Reception Coordinator
Carroll Glidden
Registration Specialist
Zachary Schafer
Registration Specialist
Judith Yauri
Registration Specialist
Sandra Gonzalez
Registration Specialist

School of Applied Technology Student Record Management (South City Campus)

General Contact: satrecords@slcc.edu 

Celia Duarte
Professional Development/SAT Associate Registrar
Vacant
School of Applied Technology Coordinator
Joann Chavis
School of Applied Technology Specialist
Tina Tran
School of Applied Technology Specialist
Vacant
School of Applied Technology Specialist

Professional Development Student Record Management (Miller Campus)

General Contact: pdregistration@slcc.edu 

Celia Duarte
Professional Development/SAT Associate Registrar
Sage Drozd
Professional Development Coordinator/Scheduling & Technology
Marlee Cook
Professional Development Coordinator/Registration & Student Records
Isaac Covarrubias
Professional Development Appeals & Duplicates Specialist

Kara Salazar
Professional Development Registration Specialist

Landon Wheeler
Professional Development Registration Specialist

Kaliah Mahafutau
Professional Development Registration Specialist